SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Impendle, South Africa is 8:00 am08:00 in Cruzeiro do Oeste, Brazil

Impendle to Cruzeiro do Oeste call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Impendle which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cruzeiro do Oeste

1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Impendle, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Cruzeiro do Oeste, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Impendle, South Africa / 8:00 am08:00 Cruzeiro do Oeste, Brazil

Impendle, South Africa Cruzeiro do Oeste, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Impendle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Impendle Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Impendhle, Impendhle Location, Impendle, Mpendle
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' S Latitude / 29° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Cruzeiro do Oeste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cruzeiro do Oeste Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cruzeiro do Norte, Kruzejru-du-Uehsti, krujaye'iro do o'este, xi ke lu sai luo, Крузейру-ду-Уэсти, ক্রুজয়েইরো ডো ওএস্টে, 西克鲁赛罗
Population
15,057
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' S Latitude / 53° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55