SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Impendle, South Africa is 12:00 pm12:00 in Berber, Sudan

Impendle to Berber call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Impendle which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Berber

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Impendle, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Berber, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Impendle, South Africa / 12:00 pm12:00 Berber, Sudan

Impendle, South Africa Berber, Sudan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Impendle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Impendle Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Impendhle, Impendhle Location, Impendle, Mpendle
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' S Latitude / 29° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22,395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249