SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
+5:45
+5:45 GMT
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of +5:45 GMT
5:30 am05:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 9:15 am09:15 in +5:45

Jan Kempdorp to +5:45 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in +5:45

5:30 am05:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:15 am09:15 +5:45 GMT (+5:45). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:30 am05:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 9:15 am09:15 +5:45

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa +5:45
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27