South Africa
SAST
Brazil
BST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 9:00 pm21:00 in Campinas, Brazil

Jan Kempdorp to Campinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Campinas

2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Campinas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 9:00 pm21:00 Campinas, Brazil

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Campinas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Campinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Campinas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CPQ, Campinas, Campinas e Regiao, Campinas e Região, Conceicao de Campinas, Conceição de Campinas, Kampinas, Kampinasas, Regiao de Campinas, Região de Campinas, kamapinasa, kambynas, kampinaseu, kan pi na si, kanpinasu, kmpynas, Кампинас, Кампінас, קמפינאס, كامبيناس, کمپیناس, কামপিনাস, კამპინასი, カンピーナス, 坎皮纳斯, 캄피나스
Population
1,031,554
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' S Latitude / 47° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55