SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 10:30 am10:30 in Embu Guacu, Brazil

Jan Kempdorp to Embu Guacu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Embu Guacu

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Embu Guacu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 10:30 am10:30 Embu Guacu, Brazil

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Embu Guacu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Embu Guacu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Embu Guacu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Imbu-Guacu, Imbu-GuaƧu
Population
76,310
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 49' S Latitude / 46° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55