SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 6:00 am06:00 in Itumbiara, Brazil

Jan Kempdorp to Itumbiara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Itumbiara

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Itumbiara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 6:00 am06:00 Itumbiara, Brazil

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Itumbiara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Itumbiara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itumbiara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ITR, Itumbiara, Paranaiba, Paranaíba, Santa Rita, Santa Rita do Paranahyba, Santa Rita do Paranaib, Santa Rita do Paranaiba, Santa Rita do Paranaiha, Santa Rita do Paranaíba, itsunbiara, itumabiraara, yi tong bi ya la, Итумбиара, ইটুমবিৱারা, イツンビアラ, 伊通比亚拉
Population
79,582
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' S Latitude / 49° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55