SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 2:00 am02:00 in San Javier, Chile

Jan Kempdorp to San Javier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Javier

7:00 am07:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (San Javier, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 2:00 am02:00 San Javier, Chile

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa San Javier, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

San Javier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Javier Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
San Javier, San Javier de Loncomilla, San Khavijer, San-Khav'er-de-Lonkomil'ja, sanhaibeleu, sheng ha wei er, Сан Хавијер, Сан-Хавьер-де-Лонкомилья, 聖哈維爾, 산하이베르
Population
22,427
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 35' S Latitude / 71° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56