South Africa
SAST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 1:30 pm13:30 in Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic

Jan Kempdorp to Concepcion de La Vega call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Concepcion de La Vega

7:30 pm19:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 1:30 pm13:30 Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Concepcion de La Vega, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Concepcion de La Vega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Concepcion de La Vega Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Concepcion de La Vega, Concepcion de la Vega, Concepción de La Vega, Concepción de la Vega, Konsep'sion de La Vega, Konseps'jon-de-la-Vega, Konsepsion-de-la-Vega, La Vega, la wei jia, la wygha, labega, qwnspsywn dh lh wgh, Κονσεπσιόν δε Λα Βέγα, Консепсион-де-ла-Вега, Консепсьйон-де-ла-Вега, קונספסיון דה לה וגה, لا ویغا, コンセプシオン・デ・ラ・ベガ, 拉維加, 라베가
Population
102,426
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 70° 31' W Longitude