SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 4:00 pm16:00 in Mazatenango, Guatemala

Jan Kempdorp to Mazatenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mazatenango

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Mazatenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 4:00 pm16:00 Mazatenango, Guatemala

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Mazatenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Mazatenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mazatenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Masatenango, Mazatenango, Масатенанго
Population
44,132
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 32' N Latitude / 91° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502