SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
8:00 pm20:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 1:00 pm13:00 in HNE

Jan Kempdorp to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-11am in HNE

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 1:00 pm13:00 HNE

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa HNE
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27