SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
IRKT
Irkutsk Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Irkutsk Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 6:30 pm18:30 in IRKT

Jan Kempdorp to IRKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in IRKT

12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Irkutsk Time (IRKT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 6:30 pm18:30 IRKT

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa IRKT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27