SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 3:30 pm15:30 in Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico

Jan Kempdorp to Soledad de Graciano Sanchez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-11am in Soledad de Graciano Sanchez

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 3:30 pm15:30 Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Soledad de Graciano Sanchez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soledad de Graciano Sanchez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Diaz Gutierrez, Diez Gutierrez, Diez Gutiérrez, Díaz Gutiérrez, Soledad Diaz Gutierrez, Soledad Diez Gutierrez, Soledad Díaz Gutiérrez, Soledad Díez Gutiérrez, Soledad de Diez Gutierrez, Soledad de Díez Gutiérrez, Soledad de Graciano Sanchez, Soledad de Graciano Sánchez
Population
255,015
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 100° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52