SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Myanmar Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 6:00 pm18:00 in MMT

Jan Kempdorp to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MMT

1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 6:00 pm18:00 MMT

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa MMT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27