SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT)
11:00 pm23:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kasba Tadla, Morocco

Jan Kempdorp to Kasba Tadla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kasba Tadla

11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT) (Kasba Tadla, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 10:00 pm22:00 Kasba Tadla, Morocco

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Kasba Tadla, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kasba Tadla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Kasba Tadla Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Kasba Tadla, Kasbah Tadla, Tadla
Population
41,199
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 6° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212