South Africa
SAST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kyaiklat, Myanmar

Jan Kempdorp to Kyaiklat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kyaiklat

1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kyaiklat, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 6:00 pm18:00 Kyaiklat, Myanmar

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Kyaiklat, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kyaiklat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaiklat Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Keiklat, Kyaiklat
Population
52,425
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 95° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95