SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
1:30 am01:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 5:15 am05:15 in Patan, Nepal

Jan Kempdorp to Patan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Patan

1:30 am01:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:15 am05:15 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Patan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 5:15 am05:15 Patan, Nepal

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Patan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Patan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Lalitapura, Lalitpur, Manigal, Patan, Pātan, Yala, Лалитпур
Population
183,310
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977