SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
RT (Réunion Time)
GMT +4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of RT (Réunion Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 12:30 am00:30 in Saint-Andre, Reunion

Jan Kempdorp to Saint-Andre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Saint-Andre

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Andre, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 12:30 am00:30 Saint-Andre, Reunion

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Saint-Andre, Reunion
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Saint-Andre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.

Saint-Andre Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Andre, Saint-André, Sankt-Andre, Санкт-Андре
Population
48,674
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' S Latitude / 55° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262