South Africa
SAST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 2:30 pm14:30 in Severodvinsk, Russia

Jan Kempdorp to Severodvinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Severodvinsk

1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Severodvinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 2:30 pm14:30 Severodvinsk, Russia

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Severodvinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Severodvinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Severodvinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Molotovsk, Molotowsk, Severadzvinsk, Severodvins'k, Severodvinsk, Severodvinska, Severodvinskas, Sewerodwinsk, Sewjerodwinsk, Siewierodwinsk, Siewierodwińsk, Sudostroy, bei de wen si ke, sebelodeubinseukeu, sevu~erodovu~insuku, sfrwdfnsk, swrwdwynsk, sywrwdwnsk, Северадзвінск, Северодвинск, Сєверодвінськ, سفرودفنسك, سورودوینسک, سیورودونسک, სევეროდვინსკი, セヴェロドヴィンスク, 北德文斯克, 세베로드빈스크
Population
194,292
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 33' N Latitude / 39° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7