SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 9:30 am09:30 in Guri-si, South Korea

Jan Kempdorp to Guri-si call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Guri-si

2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Guri-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 9:30 am09:30 Guri-si, South Korea

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Guri-si, South Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Guri-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Guri-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Guri, Guri-si, guli, gulisi, 구리, 구리시
Population
195,236
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82