SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WEST ()
GMT +1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 8:00 pm20:00 in Santa Brigida, Spain

Jan Kempdorp to Santa Brigida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Santa Brigida

9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WEST () (Santa Brigida, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 8:00 pm20:00 Santa Brigida, Spain

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Santa Brigida, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Santa Brigida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Brigida Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Santa Brigida, Santa BrĂ­gida
Population
19,154
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 15° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34