South Africa
SAST
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kegalle, Sri Lanka

Jan Kempdorp to Kegalle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kegalle

4:00 pm16:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kegalle, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 7:30 pm19:30 Kegalle, Sri Lanka

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Kegalle, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kegalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kegalle Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Keballa, Kegalla, Kegalle, kagal, kegarra, kekalai, Кегалле, کاگال, கேகாலை, කෑගල්ල, ケーガッラ
Population
17,962
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94