South Africa
SAST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in Houmt El Souk, Tunisia

Jan Kempdorp to Houmt El Souk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Houmt El Souk

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Houmt El Souk, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 Houmt El Souk, Tunisia

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Houmt El Souk, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Houmt El Souk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Houmt El Souk Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
DJE, Djerba, Hawmat as Suq, Houmet Es Souk, Houmet Essouk, Houmt El Souk, Houmt Souk, Houmt Souq, Humk-Suk, Humt-Suk, Khumt-Suk, hao mai te su ge, hwmh alswq, hwmt alswq, Хумт-Сук, حومة السوق, حومه السوق, حومۃ السوق, Ḩawmat as Sūq, 豪邁特蘇格
Population
62,583
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216