South Africa
SAST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bognor Regis, United Kingdom

Jan Kempdorp to Bognor Regis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bognor Regis

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bognor Regis, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 2:30 pm14:30 Bognor Regis, United Kingdom

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Bognor Regis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bognor Regis Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bognor, Bognor Regis, Bognor Ridzis, Bognor Ridzisas, Bognor Ridžisas, bagnwr rjys, bo ge nuo li ji si, Богнор Риџис, باگنور رجیس, 博格諾里吉斯
Population
63,885
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 0° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44