South Africa
SAST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 5:30 pm17:30 in Hampton, VA, USA

Jan Kempdorp to Hampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Hampton

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hampton, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 5:30 pm17:30 Hampton, VA, USA

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Hampton, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Hampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hampton Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Elizabeth City, Gempton, Hampton, Hampton City, Hampton Town, Hamptonas, Kecoughtan, Khamptun, Khehmpton, Khempton, Kiccowtan, Kichotan, LFI, PHF, Southampton, haempeuteon, hambtwn, han pu dun, hanputon, hmptwn wyrjynya, Гемптон, Хамптън, Хемптон, Хэмптон, هامبتون, همپتون، ویرجینیا, ہیمپٹن، ورجینیا, ハンプトン, 漢普頓, 햄프턴
Population
136,454
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 76° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1