SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Vanuatu Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 4:30 am04:30 in VUT

Jan Kempdorp to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in VUT

7:30 pm19:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 4:30 am04:30 VUT

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa VUT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27