SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
W
Whiskey Time Zone
GMT -10

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Whiskey Time Zone
9:00 am09:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 9:00 pm21:00 in W

Jan Kempdorp to W call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 7am-9am in W

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Whiskey Time Zone (W). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 9:00 pm21:00 W

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa W
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27