South Africa
SAST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 3:30 pm15:30 in Chililabombwe, Zambia

Jan Kempdorp to Chililabombwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chililabombwe

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chililabombwe, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 3:30 pm15:30 Chililabombwe, Zambia

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Chililabombwe, Zambia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Chililabombwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chililabombwe Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Bancroft, Chilabombwe, Chiliabombwe, Chiliadomewe, Chililabombwe
Population
57,328
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' S Latitude / 27° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260