SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Bougainville Standard Time
3:30 am03:30 in Jane Furse, South Africa is 12:30 pm12:30 in BST

Jane Furse to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jane Furse which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in BST

3:30 am03:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jane Furse, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Jane Furse, South Africa / 12:30 pm12:30 BST

Jane Furse, South Africa BST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Jane Furse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jane Furse Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Jane Furse, Jane Furse Settlement
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' S Latitude / 29° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27