SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Jane Furse, South Africa is 9:00 am09:00 in Baiquan, China

Jane Furse to Baiquan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Jane Furse which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Baiquan

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jane Furse, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Baiquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Jane Furse, South Africa / 9:00 am09:00 Baiquan, China

Jane Furse, South Africa Baiquan, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Jane Furse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jane Furse Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Jane Furse, Jane Furse Settlement
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' S Latitude / 29° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Baiquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baiquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiquan, Baiquan Xian, Baiquan Zhen, Pai-ch'uan, Pai-ch'uan-chen, Pai-ch'uan-hsien, Pai-ch’üan, Pai-ch’üan-chen, Pai-ch’üan-hsien, Ta-p'ao-tzu, Ta-p’ao-tzu, bai quan, bai quan xian, bai quan zhen, 拜泉, 拜泉县, 拜泉镇
Population
70,472
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 126° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86