SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of Marshall Islands Time
9:30 am09:30 in Jane Furse, South Africa is 7:30 pm19:30 in MHT

Jane Furse to MHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jane Furse which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in MHT

9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jane Furse, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Jane Furse, South Africa / 7:30 pm19:30 MHT

Jane Furse, South Africa MHT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Jane Furse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jane Furse Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Jane Furse, Jane Furse Settlement
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' S Latitude / 29° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27