South Africa
SAST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Klerksdorp, South Africa is 3:00 am03:00 in Potosi, Bolivia

Klerksdorp to Potosi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Klerksdorp which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Potosi

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Klerksdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Potosi, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Klerksdorp, South Africa / 3:00 am03:00 Potosi, Bolivia

Klerksdorp, South Africa Potosi, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Klerksdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Klerksdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
KXE, Klerksdorp, ke lai ke si duo pu, Клерксдорп, 克萊克斯多普
Population
178,921
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 26° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Potosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Potosi Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Potosi, POI, Potosi, Potosí, Putusi, bo tuo xi, bwtwsy, po to si, potoshi, potosi, pwtwsy, Ποτοσί, Потоси, Потосі, Պոտոսի, פוטוסי, بوتوسي, پوتوسی, पोतोसी, โปโตซี, პოტოსი, ポトシ, 波托西, 포토시
Population
141,251
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' S Latitude / 65° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591