SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
+4:30
+4:30 GMT
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of +4:30 GMT
3:00 am03:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 5:30 am05:30 in +4:30

Knysna to +4:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Knysna which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in +4:30

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 +4:30 GMT (+4:30). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Knysna, South Africa / 5:30 am05:30 +4:30

Knysna, South Africa +4:30
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27