SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
11:00 am11:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 11:30 pm23:30 in -9:30

Knysna to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Knysna which corresponds to 7am-9am in -9:30

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Knysna, South Africa / 11:30 pm23:30 -9:30

Knysna, South Africa -9:30
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27