South Africa
SAST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 8:00 am08:00 in Sao Luis, Brazil

Knysna to Sao Luis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Knysna which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sao Luis

1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Sao Luis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Knysna, South Africa / 8:00 am08:00 Sao Luis, Brazil

Knysna, South Africa Sao Luis, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Sao Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Luis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maranham, Maranhao, Maranhão, SLZ, San Luisas, San-Luis, Sao Louis, Sao Luis, Sao Luis do Maranhao, Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz de Maranhao, Sao Luiz do Maranhao, Saun Luis, Saun Luís, São Luis, São Luiz, São Luiz de Maranhão, São Luiz do Maranhão, São Luís, São Luís do Maranhão, cavo luyicu, sa'o lu'isa, san-luisi, sanglu-iseu, saw lwyys, saw lwyz, sayw lwyys maranhaw, sheng lu yi si, Σάο Λουίς, Сан-Луис, Сан-Луіс, Сан-Луїс, Сао Луис, סאו לואיס, ساؤ لوئیس, ساؤ لوئیس، مارانہاؤ, سائو لوئیس، مارانهاو, ساو لويز, साओ लुईस, সাও লুইস, சாவோ லூயிசு, სან-ლუისი, サン・ルイス, 圣路易斯, 상루이스
Population
917,237
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 31' S Latitude / 44° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55