SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 9:30 pm21:30 in Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil

Knysna to Vitoria de Santo Antao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Knysna which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Vitoria de Santo Antao

2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Knysna, South Africa / 9:30 pm21:30 Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil

Knysna, South Africa Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Vitoria de Santo Antao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vitoria de Santo Antao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Victoria, Vitoria, Vitorija-de-Santu-Antan, Vitória, Витория-де-Санту-Антан
Population
107,383
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 35° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55