SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Cocos Islands Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 8:30 pm20:30 in CCT

Knysna to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Knysna which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in CCT

4:00 pm16:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Knysna, South Africa / 8:30 pm20:30 CCT

Knysna, South Africa CCT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27