SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 6:30 pm18:30 in Decin, Czechia

Knysna to Decin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Knysna which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Decin

6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Decin, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Knysna, South Africa / 6:30 pm18:30 Decin, Czechia

Knysna, South Africa Decin, Czechia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Decin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Decin Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Dechin, Decin, Decina, Decynas, Dečynas, Dečīna, Djechin, Dzechyn, Děčín, Tetschen, dechin, dechini, dychyn, dytshyn, dyychyn, jechin, jie qin, Дечин, Дзечын, Дјечин, ديتشين, دیچین, دییچین, დეჩინი, ジェチーン, 杰钦, 데친
Population
52,058
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 14° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420