SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Gulf Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 1:00 pm13:00 in GST

Knysna to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Knysna which corresponds to 10am-6pm in GST

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Knysna, South Africa / 1:00 pm13:00 GST

Knysna, South Africa GST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27