SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 3:00 am03:00 in Retalhuleu, Guatemala

Knysna to Retalhuleu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Knysna which corresponds to 8am-10am in Retalhuleu

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Retalhuleu, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Knysna, South Africa / 3:00 am03:00 Retalhuleu, Guatemala

Knysna, South Africa Retalhuleu, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Retalhuleu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Retalhuleu Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
RER, Retalhuleo, Retalhuleu, Retalhuley, Retaluleu, Реталулеу
Population
36,656
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 32' N Latitude / 91° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502