SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 6:00 am06:00 in Shahabad, India

Knysna to Shahabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Knysna which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Shahabad

2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Knysna, South Africa / 6:00 am06:00 Shahabad, India

Knysna, South Africa Shahabad, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Shahabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardoi, Shahabad, Shāhābād
Population
73,606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91