SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 11:30 pm23:30 in Yachimata, Japan

Knysna to Yachimata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Knysna which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Yachimata

4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yachimata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Knysna, South Africa / 11:30 pm23:30 Yachimata, Japan

Knysna, South Africa Yachimata, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Yachimata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yachimata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jachimata, Jatimata, Yachimata, Yatimata-chhi, Yatimata-chhī, ba jie, ba jie shi, ya chi ma ta, yachimata si, yachymata chyba, yatshymata, ychmata chba, Ятимата, Ятімата, Ячимата, ياتشيماتا, یاچیماتا، چیبا, یچماتا، چبا, ยะชิมะตะ, 八街, 八街市, 야치마타 시
Population
83,322
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 140° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81