SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
10:00 am10:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 4:30 pm16:30 in KST

Knysna to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Knysna which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in KST

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Knysna, South Africa / 4:30 pm16:30 KST

Knysna, South Africa KST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27