SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
9:30 am09:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 10:00 pm22:00 in MART

Knysna to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Knysna which corresponds to 7am-9am in MART

9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Knysna, South Africa / 10:00 pm22:00 MART

Knysna, South Africa MART
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27