SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 3:00 pm15:00 in Papakura, New Zealand

Knysna to Papakura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Knysna which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Papakura

5:00 am05:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Papakura, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Knysna, South Africa / 3:00 pm15:00 Papakura, New Zealand

Knysna, South Africa Papakura, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Papakura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Papakura Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
28,010
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' S Latitude / 174° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64