SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Oscar Time Zone
6:00 am06:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 2:00 am02:00 in O

Knysna to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Knysna which corresponds to 8am-2pm in O

6:00 am06:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Knysna, South Africa / 2:00 am02:00 O

Knysna, South Africa O
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27