SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of PST ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 5:30 am05:30 in La Castellana, Philippines

Knysna to La Castellana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Knysna which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in La Castellana

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PST () (La Castellana, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Knysna, South Africa / 5:30 am05:30 La Castellana, Philippines

Knysna, South Africa La Castellana, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

La Castellana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Castellana Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
La Castellana
Population
24,407
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 123° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63