SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 2:00 am02:00 in Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Russia

Knysna to Primorsko-Akhtarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Knysna which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Primorsko-Akhtarsk

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Knysna, South Africa / 2:00 am02:00 Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Russia

Knysna, South Africa Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Primorsko-Akhtarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Primorsko-Akhtarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Akhtari, Primors'ko-Akhtars'k, Primorsko-Achidrskaja, Primorsko-Achtarsk, Primorsko-Ahtarsk, Primorsko-Ajtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarskaya, Primorsko-Axtarsk, Primorsko-Aĥtarsk, Prymorska-Akhtarsk, Stantsiya Primorsko-Akhtarskaya, bin hai a he ta er si ke, brymwrskw-akhtarsk, prymwrskw-akhtarsk, Приморско-Ахтарск, Приморско-Ахтарск балһсн, Приморсько-Ахтарськ, Прыморска-Ахтарск, بريمورسكو-أختارسك, پریمورسکو-آختارسک, 濱海阿赫塔爾斯克
Population
33,102
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7