SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
TFT
French Southern and Antarctic Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of French Southern and Antarctic Time
7:30 am07:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 10:30 am10:30 in TFT

Knysna to TFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Knysna which corresponds to 11am-6pm in TFT

7:30 am07:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 French Southern and Antarctic Time (TFT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Knysna, South Africa / 10:30 am10:30 TFT

Knysna, South Africa TFT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27