SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Knysna, South Africa is 10:00 pm22:00 in Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Knysna to Nong Bua Lamphu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Knysna which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nong Bua Lamphu

5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Knysna, South Africa / 10:00 pm22:00 Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Knysna, South Africa Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nong Bua Lamphu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Nong Bua Lamphu Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nong Bua Lamphu, Ban Nong Bua, Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu, Kamouttasai, Kmuthasai, Muang Gamutra Sai, Muang Kamatdhasai, Muang Kamouttasai, Muang Kamuta Sai, Muang Kamutthasai, Muang Kmuthasai, Mueang Nong Bua Lamphu, Naung Bua, Nong Bua Lamphu, hnxngbawlaphu, หนองบัวลำภู
Population
34,401
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 12' N Latitude / 102° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66