SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WSST
West Samoa Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of West Samoa Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Knysna, South Africa is 9:30 am09:30 in WSST

Knysna to WSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Knysna which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in WSST

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Knysna, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 West Samoa Standard Time (WSST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Knysna, South Africa / 9:30 am09:30 WSST

Knysna, South Africa WSST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Knysna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Knysna Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Nysna, Knajsno, Knisna, Knysna, Najsna, ke ni si na, knysna, Книсна, Найсна, كنيسنا, 克尼斯納
Population
68,659
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27